Home/Companies/Adelaide Solar Repairs
Adelaide Solar Repairs

Adelaide Solar Repairs

Solar installer in Australia

About Adelaide Solar Repairs

Adelaide Solar Repairs is a solar panel installation company. The business takes on solar projects Australia-wide, serving customers right across the country. Adelaide Solar Repairs is accredited by the Clean Energy Council (CEC), the accreditation scheme installers must hold for systems eligible for government solar rebates.

They cover a range of solar work, including residential and maintenance projects. A notable offering is Solar Panels.

Adelaide Solar Repairs is rated 5/5 from 162 customer reviews, giving prospective customers a substantial body of feedback to weigh up. If you're comparing solar installers, you can call them directly and visit their website using the details below to request a quote.

Key Features

  • Solar Panels

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Adelaide Solar Repairs located?

Adelaide Solar Repairs is located at , , , AU.

What areas does Adelaide Solar Repairs service?

Adelaide Solar Repairs services customers Australia-wide.

Is Adelaide Solar Repairs CEC accredited?

Yes. Adelaide Solar Repairs is accredited by the Clean Energy Council (CEC). CEC accreditation is generally required for solar systems to be eligible for government rebates and incentives.

What is Adelaide Solar Repairs's customer rating?

Adelaide Solar Repairs is rated 5 out of 5 based on 162 reviews.

What solar services does Adelaide Solar Repairs offer?

Adelaide Solar Repairs specialises in residential and maintenance solar. Listed services and offerings include Solar Panels.